CSC Awards Anderson 51 Academic All-District Selections for 2022-23 Season
The College Sports Communicators (CSC) awarded Anderson University with 53 academic all-district selections throughout the 2022-23 season.
The College Sports Communicators (CSC) awarded Anderson University with 51 academic all-district selections throughout the 2022-23 season.
The student-athletes recognized by the CSC had achieved high academic and athletic excellence. A 3.50 cumulative GPA and a 50 percent participation rate was required at the time of nomination. Baseball/softball pitchers can meet the participation requirement with at least 10 innings pitched.
ANDERSON RECIPIENTS
Men's Soccer (4)
Cade Bell (Sr.)
Stephen Fite (Jr.)
Jaxon Gillig (So.)
Cameron Knox (So.)
Women's Soccer (6)
Taylor Baker (Sr.)
Lauren Brown (So.)
Hannah Caes (Jr.)
Lillie Casey (So.)#
Taylor Fort (Sr.)
Emmalee Paarlberg (Jr.)
Football (4)
Cade Bechtold (Sr.)
Collin McCaffrey (Jr.)
Caden McClain (So.)
Owen Smith (So.)
Volleyball (4)
Ally Hall (Sr.)
Olivia Ricica (So.)
Erin Roach (Sr.)
Ashlyn Transier (Sr.)
Men's Basketball (2)
Tate Ivanyo (So.)
Camden Smith (Jr.)
Women's Basketball (2)
Lexi Dellinger (Gr.)
Makynlee Taylor (Jr.)
Men's Swimming & Diving (1)
Anthony Stultz (Sr.)
Women's Swimming & Diving (2)
Heather Karm (Jr.)
Halle Strege (Sr.)
Men's Tennis (3)
Cory Evans (Sr.)
Dylan Lemon (So.)
Sam Songer (Sr.)
Women's Tennis (4)
Madelyn Brown (Sr.)
Jenna Kuntz (Sr.)
Megan Long (Jr.)
Morgan Oconitrillo (Sr.)
Baseball (4)
Evan Doan (Sr.)
Connor Gordon (Jr.)
Luke Renard (Jr.)
Grahm Reedy (Sr.)
Softball (1)
Jayden Brown (Sr.)
Men's Golf (1)%
Carson Coffman (Sr.)
Women's Golf (1)%
Mabrey Buis (Jr.)
Women's Lacrosse (4)%
Lillie Casey (So.)#
Avery Jarosinski (So.)
Gretta Mesarosh (Sr.)
Riley Tull (Jr.)
Men's Track & Field/Cross Country (3)
Kaleb Gucinski (Track & Field/Cross Country) (Sr.)
Gage Guenin (Track & Field/Cross Country) (So.)
Josh Soden (Track & Field/Cross Country) (Jr.)
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country (5)
Lydia Dyer (Track & Field/Cross Country) (So.)
Callie Guthrie (Cross Country) (Sr.)
Jaycie Sones (Track & Field) (So.)
Baileigh Stewart (Cross Country) (So.)
Jaclyn Wilson (Track & Field) (So.)
%Recognized as part of CSC At-Large category
#Two-Sport Honoree