2023-24 Anderson Women's Tennis Schedule
-
Overall9-13
-
PCT.409
-
Conf4-3
-
C.PCT.571
-
StreakL1
-
Home4-5
-
Away2-4
-
Neutral3-4
September 2023
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 10
|
VS Concordia Chicago @ Elmhurst, Ill. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
|
AT Elmhurst | W, 7-2 | Final | @ Elmhurst, Ill. | |
Sat. 16
|
VS Principia @ Webster Groves, Mo. | W, 5-4 | Final | Webster Groves Recreational Complex | |
|
AT Webster | L, 8-1 | Final | @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Webster Groves Recreational Complex) | |
Fri. 22
|
VS ITA Falls Regionals @ St. Louis, Mo. | 10:00 AM EDT | Hosted by Washington University-St. Louis | ||
Sat. 23
|
VS ITA Falls Regionals @ St. Louis, Mo. | 10:00 AM EDT | Hosted by Washington University-St. Louis | ||
Tue. 26
|
VS Trine | Postponed | @ Anderson, Ind. (Highland Middle School) |
October 2023
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 7
|
VS Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) | Cancelled | @ Anderson, Ind. (Highland Middle School) |
|
|
Sat. 14
|
AT Alma | Cancelled | @ Alma, Mich. |
|
|
|
VS Concordia (Mich.) @ Alma, Mich. | Cancelled |
|
February 2024
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 24
|
AT Kalamazoo | L, 8-1 | Final | @ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
March 2024
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS St. Mary's (Ind.) | L, 8-1 | Final | @ Pendleton, Ind. (Community Sport & Wellness Center) | |
Wed. 6
|
VS Otterbein | L, 9-0 | Final | @ Pendleton, Ind. (Community Sport & Wellness Center) | |
Mon. 11
|
VS St. Norbert @ Lakeland, Fla. | Cancelled | Beerman Family Tennis Center |
|
|
Tue. 12
|
VS Crown @ Orlando, Fla. | W, 9-0 | Final | United States Tennis Association National Campus | |
|
VS Piedmont @ Orlando, Fla. | L, 8-1 | Final | United States Tennis Association National Campus | |
Wed. 13
|
VS Loras @ Orlando, Fla. | L, 6-3 | Final | United States Tennis Association National Campus | |
Thu. 14
|
VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ Alamonte Springs, Fla. | L, 5-4 | Final | Sanlando Park | |
Thu. 21
|
VS Trine | L, 5-4 | Final | @ Pendleton, Ind. (Community Sport & Wellness Center) | |
Sat. 23
|
AT Rose-Hulman * | L, 6-3 | Final | @ Terre Haute, Ind. (Terre Haute Tennis & Pickleball Club) | |
Sun. 24
|
VS Wittenberg | L, 8-1 | Final | Pendleton, Ind. (Community Sport & Wellness Center) |
April 2024
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
AT Transylvania * | L, 7-2 | Final | @ Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club) | |
Sat. 13
|
VS Earlham * | W, 6-3 | Final | @ Anderson, Ind. (Highland Middle School) | |
Fri. 19
|
VS Greenville | L, 9-0 | Final | Anderson, Ind. (Highland Middle School) | |
Sat. 20
|
AT Manchester * | W, 9-0 | Final | @ North Manchester, Ind. | |
Sun. 21
|
VS Franklin * | W, 7-2 | Final | @ Anderson, Ind. (Highland Middle School) | |
Sat. 27
|
VS Hanover * | W, 8-1 | Final | @ Pendleton, Ind. (Community Sport & Wellness Center) | |
Tue. 30
|
VS Earlham % | W, 5-4 | Final | @ Anderson, Ind. (Highland Middle School) / HCAC Quarterfinals |
May 2024
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
VS Rose-Hulman * % @ Nicholasville, Ky. | L, 5-2 | Final | Top Seed Tennis Club / HCAC Semifinals |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold